ALERT

VisaHQ.ca > Visas > Brazil visa > Brazil visa for India passport holder
Apply online
Mail documents
Receive visas
VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Brazil. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Brazil and charges a service fee. Brazilian visas might also be obtained directly from Consulate at the lower cost of government fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


			Brazil Visa

Brazil Visa

Brazilian visa from Canada:
800-715-2075
Live help:
permanent resident
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required

Fill out Brazil tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to us:

a
Original, signed India passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport Photo: Photo size MUST be 2 inches X 2 inches
c
Proof of status. Copy of Permanent Resident Card or other proof of legal status in Canada (such as study permit, work permit, refugee/protected person status document)
d
Driver's license. Copy of driver's license or utility bill, showing the applicants name and current address.
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
f
Yellow Fever Vaccination. If the applicant has traveled within the last 90 days to any of the Yellow Fever Countries an International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever will be required.
g
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
h
Employment letter. Evidence of your current employment status:
Employed: A letter from employer on business letterhead with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job.
Self-employed: A notarized affidavit stating the profession, field of activity, gross income, and total taxes paid. Also submit a copy of your most recent "Notice of Tax Assessment" from the Canada Revenue Agency or equivalent agency.
Student: Official letter from school or university stating your course of study and indicating that you are in good standing and are expected to continue your studies in the upcoming semester.
Retired: A personal letter explaining your employment history and a copy of your most recent "Notice of Tax Assessment" from the Canada Revenue Agency.

i
Pay Stub. A copy of your most recent pay stub
j
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Brazil ie. copy of their Brazil passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Brazil, copies of their Brazil residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
k
Conference or Seminar. If attending a conference or seminar, a letter of invitation from the organization in Brazil which is hosting the event.
Additional required documents for minors under 18
Birth certificate. A NOTARIZED copy of the applicant's long form birth certificate.
Parents' passport copies. A copy of the information pages of both parents' signed passports.
Letter of consent. A NOTARIZED letter of consent signed by both parents and authorizing the Embassy to issue a visa to the applicant.
Fiancial Support Affidavit. A NOTARIZED affidavit letter signed by both parents, stating that that they will financially supporting the applicant during the trip. Parents will also need to provide a copy of their most recent bank statement showing sufficient funds.
Application form. The form must be signed by both parents. Both signatures must fit inside the signature box.
Polio vaccination. For applicants between the ages of 3 months and 6 years, a certificate of vaccination against Polio is required. If the child cannot be inoculated, please submit a notarized letter from the child's physician.

Brazil tourist visa fees for citizens of India, residing in New Brunswick

Type of visa ValidityBrazil visa help ProcessingBrazil visa help Embassy fee Service fee HST Total cost
Multiple entry up to 90 days 10-20 business days 50.00 79.95 10.39 140.34
Maximum stay Brazil visa help in Brazil: 90 days
Group discount Brazil visa help
Brazil visa for citizens of India is required. For more information please contact the nearest Brazil embassy.
Passport back in my hands with a whole lot of visas in it. Pretty awesome service from @visahq. Highly recommended.
@VisaHQ Thanks for my 3 visas! If you ever want me to recommend visahq or mention something online about you guys, I will.
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Ottawa, ON
Toronto, ON
Vancouver, BC

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Top 5 visas requested